Logo

Opengear IM7200

SPHINX in Europa »  ch es uk fr at dk it nl be  «
Tel..: +41 (0) 41 7673080 |  Impressum |  Kontakt |  Version française | Versione italiana
      Lupe

Sie sind hier » Opengear IM7200 «

Opengear IM7200

prodgraf


Infrastructure Manager



Eigenschaften


Beschreibung

The Opengear IM7200 is a state of the art infrastructure management solution which streamlines remote management of network, server and power infrastructure in data center and remote environments, ensuring efficient and secure access, monitoring and control for local and remote operations teams.

Advanced console management
Bullet proof infrastructure management with integrated 16 - 48 port console server, with software selectable pinouts including Cisco®-straight for Cat 5 patch cabling to Cisco-style RJ45 consoles, no adapters. Immediate access to consoles via your preferred SSH client or integrated HTTPS AJAX web terminal. Detect server kernel panics and console warnings with configurable pattern match alerting, log serial management traffic for audit trail and forensics.

Future proof infrastructure
Purpose built solution with integrated technologies provides the fastest connection speeds with the lowest latency available in order to optimize next generation data centers. Embedded fiber ports allow for easy integration into environments without copper availability between rooms and rows. 4G LTE connections are integrated to improve time to resolution, while allowing a seamless fallback to legacy infrastructure connections. Leverage the fastest OOB connection methods available for network infrastructure problem detection and resolution.

End to end wireless connectivity
Out-of-band 4G LTE connections to remote infrastructure enable wireless visibility of critical infrastructure. Wireless local management (WiFi) provides connectivity to environmental and power elements around the data center. Wireless technician access can be provided through local WiFi network or remote 4G LTE connection. Embedded WiFi and 4G LTE connections provide complete independence from network infrastructure faults.



ProdGrafik

Weitere Informationen

Comprehensive out-of-band

Maintain complete control during infrastructure fault conditions and network outages with serial, Ethernet and USB connectivity to critical infrastructure management consoles. Built-in dial-in and 4G LTE cellular modem provides secure alternate path for trouble-shooting and repair. Minimizes MTTR and increases efficiency. Always-available infrastructure provisioning, maintenance and repair, local or remote.

Strong security and authentication
Lock down management interfaces with local and remote AAA including Active Directory, Kerberos, TACACS+ and RADIUS with RSA SecurID. Encrypt sensitive management traffic with IPsec and OpenVPN. Comprehensive logging features for compliance and audit trail. FIPS 140-2 certified for government and military applications. Reduce complexity, bolster security with single point of authentication and policy enforcement, monitor and log each management keystroke.

Vendor-neutral power management
Monitor UPS battery status, automate routine maintenance and load testing. Control PDU outlets via serial, USB and Ethernet. Enforce remote power permissions and map managed consoles to outlets, minimize MTTR with out-of-band power control. Uniquely supports over 100 power vendors equipment.

Integrates into any environment
Seamlessly fits into top-of-rack and end-of-row fiber configurations, or all copper environments. Integration of connection methods provides a total solution which extends your serial devices over a fiber network including long distances in metro area networks and campus environments. All-in-one solution eliminates the need for installation and management of other devices such as media converters. Increase MTBF with proactive detection & notification of infrastructure fault conditions via email, SNMP, SMS or Nagios.

Infrastructure management that scales
Extend IM7200 with Opengear Lighthouse central management to manage up to 5000 Opengear appliances from a single pane of glass. Increase efficiency and reduce human error, equip every rack with virtual remote hands in lights-out data centers and colocation cages. Leverage existing tools and workflow, integrates with standard management tools flexible, open management solution.



Models & Connectors
All models:
Dual LAN ports available by selecting two from four available ports (2 x 10/100/1000 RJ45 copper and 2 x SFP fibre module slots)
Dual 10/100/1000 LAN ports (with 2 x RJ45 copper and 2 x SFP fibre module slots)
All serial ports are RJ45 RS232 (2400 to 230,400bps, software selectable Cisco-straight or Cisco-rolled pinout)
WiFi Access Point 802.11 a/b/g/n & antenna (optional diversity antenna)
1 x Internal V.92 modem with RJ11 phone socket
2 x USB 2.0 host ports
LCD configuration panel
1 x RJ5 RS232 local console port (Cisco -straight)
Dual internal universal 100-240V AC power supplies

IM4716: 16 x RS-232 serial ports
IM7232: 32 x RS-232 serial ports
IM7248: 48 x RS-232 serial ports


Cellular models:
(IM7200-LA, IM7200-LR & IM7200-LV)
Internal 4G LTE modem & SIM card slot
Three SMA antenna connectors - for receive diversity and GPS
1 x external 7 band cellular antenna. Optional diversity and GPS

Power
Dual internal power supplies
DAC models - dual socket universal 100-240V AC
Power consumption less than 30W

Dimensions & Weight
17 x 10 x 1.75 in - 10 lb
44 x 25.4 x 4.5 cm - 4.5 kg
1RU with rack mounts

Environmental
Ambient operating temperature: 5°C to 50°C, 41°F to 122°F
Storage temperature: -30°C to +60°C, -20°F to +140°F
Humidity: 5% to 90%

Emissions
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A Radiated Emissions 30MHz - 1000MHz
ICES-003 Issue 4 February 2004 Class A Radiated Emissions 30MHz - 1000MHz
AS/NZS CISPR 22: 2004 Class A Radiated Emissions 30MHz - 1000MHz
EN55022: 1998 + A1: 2000 + A2: 2003 Class A Radiated Emissions 30MHz - 1000MHz

Immunity
EN55024: 1998 +A1: 2001 +A2: 2003
IEC61000-4-2: 1995 ESD 8kV Air Discharge (Direct), 4kV Contact Discharge (Direct/Indirect)
IEC61000-4-3: 1995 Radiated Immunity 3.0V/m, 1KHz AM Sine Wave at 80%
IEC61000-4-4: 1995 EFT/Burst 1.0kV Power Lines, 0.5kV I/O Lines
IEC61000-4-5: 1995 Surge Immunity 1.0kV Common Mode, 1.0 kV Differential Mode
IEC61000-4-6: 1996 Conducted Immunity 3.0 Vrms, 80% AM Modulated (1KHz)
IEC61000-4-11: 1994 Voltage Dips and Interrupts (>95%,0.5 periods), (30%,25 periods), (>95%,250 periods)

Isolation
Serial Port: 4 kV ESD protection on RS232 transceivers
Ethernet Port: 1500 VAC isolation shielded with shield connected to chassis ground for signal integrity and ESD protection
Other Agency Approvals CE, UL 1950, TUV, C-Tick, RoHS compliant, Security features to support NERC CIP standards, FIPS 140-2 validated module Certificate #1051

Memory & CPU
1GHz ARM SoC (Marvell 88F8623)
256MB SDRAM, 64MB embedded NOR flash & 16 Gigabytes internal flash
Software specification

Operating System
Linux with source code access and Custom Development Kit

Security & Authentication
IPSec & OpenVPN, SSL tunnels, Secure Shell (SSH V2 and V3), TACACS+, KERBEROS, RADIUS and LDAP authentication, PAP/CHAP authentication (dial up), Dial back support, Local authentication, System event syslog, Authenticated NTP

Gateway Router
Stateful firewall, DHCP server, DDNS, Failover, Port forwarding, IP filtering with access control lists

Remote Management
HTTPS & SSH console, Nagios NSCA & NRPE, SNMP, TFTP & FTP server, Password access control, IP service port control, Ajax web terminal, Auto Response


Wireless Specifications

The IM7200-L models operate on 4G LTE 700/HSPA networks, 4G LTE 700/3G EVDO networks and 4G LTE 800-2600 / HSPA+ networks globally. All IM7200 models integrate an 802.11 WAP.

4G LTE 700/HSPA
IM7200-LA

Air Interface
LTE, HSPA+, GSM, GPRS, EDGE
Supports AT&T (USA). User provides SIM card

Frequency Bands
LTE 700 MHz (Band 17)/AWS, WCDMA 850/1900/2100 MHz, EDGE/GPRS/GSM 850/900/1800/1900 MHz

Data Services
Transfer rate (peak): Upload 50 Mbps/Download 100 Mbps

4G LTE 700/3G EVDO
IM7200-LV

Air Interface
LTE, EV-DO REV A
Supports Verizon (USA). User provides SIM card

Frequency Bands
700 MHz (Band 13); 2G fall back to CDMA 850/1900 MHz

Data Services
Transfer rate (peak): Upload 50 Mbps/Download 100 Mbps

4G LTE 800-2600 / HSPA+
IM7200-LR

Air Interface
LTE, HSPA+, EDGE, GPRS,GSM
Supports most carriers EMEA, APAC, ANZ. User provides SIM card

Frequency Bands
LTE 800/900/1800/2100/2600 MHz, WCDMA 900/2100 MHz, EDGE/GPRS/GSM 900/1800/1900

Data Services
Transfer rate (peak): Upload 50 Mbps/Download 100 Mbps

802.11 a/b/g/n
All models

Wireless Access Point
802.11 a/b/g/n, AP Or Client mode, Infrastructure or Ad-hoc
WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-None, WPA-PEAP-MSCHAPv2
Wireless Encryption: TKIP, AES

Cellular Certification
Certification
PTCRB, NAPRD.03, GCF-CC, R&TTE, EN 301 511, A-Tick (GSM/UMTS)
CDG TIA/EIA-690, CDG TIA/EIA-98-E (CDMA/EV-DO)





Ordering Information
Part Number Description
8 Port IM7208-2-DAC-US/UK/EU 8 serial software selectable, dual AC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi - US Power Cord
IM7208-2-DAC-LR-US/UK/EU 8 serial software selectable, dual AC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, 4G LTE cellular, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi - US Power Cord
IM7208-2-DDC 8 serial software selectable, dual DC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi
IM7208-2-DDC-LR 8 serial software selectable, dual DC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, 4G LTE cellular, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi
16 Port IM7216-2-DAC-US/UK/EU 16 serial software selectable, dual AC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi - US Power Cord
IM7216-2-DAC-LR-US/UK/EU 16 serial software selectable, dual AC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, 4G LTE cellular, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi - US Power Cord
IM7216-2-DDC 16 serial software selectable, dual DC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi
IM7216-2-DDC-LR 16 serial software selectable, dual DC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, 4G LTE cellular, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi
32 Port IM7232-2-DAC-US/UK/EU 32 serial software selectable, dual AC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi - US Power Cord
IM7232-2-DAC-LR-US/UK/EU 32 serial software selectable, dual AC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, 4G LTE cellular, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi - US Power Cord
IM7232-2-DDC 32 serial software selectable, dual DC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi
IM7232-2-DDC-LR 32 serial software selectable, dual DC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, 4G LTE cellular, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi
48 Port IM7248-2-DAC-US/UK/EU 48 serial software selectable, dual AC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi - US Power Cord
IM7248-2-DAC-LR-US/UK/EU 48 serial software selectable, dual AC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, 4G LTE cellular, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi - US Power Cord
IM7248-2-DDC 48 serial software selectable, dual DC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi
IM7248-2-DDC-LR 48 serial software selectable, dual DC, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, 4G LTE cellular, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi
IM7216-2-24U-DAC-US/UK/EU 16 serial software selectable, dual AC, 24 USB console ports, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi - US Power Cord
IM7216-2-24U-DAC-LR-US/UK/EU 16 serial software selectable, dual AC, 24 USB console ports, 2 GbE Ethernet or fiber SFP, 16GB flash, 4G LTE cellular multi carrier, v.92 modem, Wi-Fi - US Power Cord




Package Checklist





Accessories
Part Number Description
Transceivers 569023 Transceiver - SX SFP - 550m multi-mode
569024 Transceiver - LX/LH SFP - 2km multi-mode
569025 Transceiver - LX/LH SFP - 10km single-mode
569026 Transceiver - EX SFP - 40km single-mode
Environmental EMD5000-01 Environmental Monitoring Device - X1 Pinout
EMD5781-10 Door contact sensor - 10´ Cable length
EMD5782 Vibration sensor - 3´ Cable length
EMD5779-QA Smoke detector/alarm -220V AC
EMD5890-QA Smoke detector/alarm - 110V AC
EMD5780 Water leak detector - 3´ Cable length
Wireless 569011 Antenna - WiFi with swivel base
569008 Antenna - GPS Passive - 6´ Cable length - For all 3G Cellular units
569022 Antenna, Dual Band SMA (Male Reverse) 2.4/5.2-5.8 GHz
569018 Antenna - GPS Active - 6´ Cable length - For all 4G LTE Cellular units
569017 Antenna - 3G / 4G LTE - 7 Band with swivel base
449041 Antenna Extender - Magnetic Base with 10´ Cable
Mounting 590001 Rack Mount Kit - Ears and Screws - CM7100 / IM7200



PDF

Dokumentation PDF Opengear IM7200 Datasheet (339.6 kB)

plus   

Weitere Produkte finden Sie in diesen Gruppen



Copyright © 2013 SPHINX Computer Vertriebs GmbH

AGBNach oben KontaktCookie DirectiveStandorteÜber SPHINX Connect